30th Laudholm Nature Crafts Festival

Saturday, September 9, 2017 – Sunday, September 10, 2017, 10:00am – 4:00pm Save to Calendar

130 master artisans in a beautiful seaside setting

Reservations

Not Required

New this year — To ease traffic congestion, we will not be collecting money before you park. Instead, please come to the entry to make your payment.

Pricing

  • Members: $5
  • Non-Members: $10

Location

Laudholm Campus

This event is handicap accessible

About the Festival

Roger and Sue Bisaillon and their clay products at the 2015 Laudholm Nature Crafts Festival
Roger and Sue Bisaillon and their clay products at the 2015 Laudholm Nature Crafts Festival

The Laudholm Nature Crafts Festival is held in Wells, Maine, every September on the weekend after Labor Day. This prestigious, juried event brings many of New England's finest artisans to exhibit their wares for thousands of browsers. Music and food round out the 2-day festival.

This year:

  • 130 Master Artisans
  • Thousands of One-of-a-Kind Gift Items
  • Incomparable Seaside Setting
  • More than $8,000 in Raffle Prizes

Attending the Crafts Festival

Please plan ahead: Traffic is usually heavy on Saturday morning; Sunday is quieter. The Wells Reserve at Laudholm is a smoke-free facility. Pets are not allowed on the site. To cut down on plastic bags, consider bringing a tote.

Get DirectionsMore on our BlogPhotos from Previous Shows

Please Support Our Generous Sponsors
Sponsor logos: Kennebunk Savings, Stonewall Kitchen, Maine magazine

Help Promote the Event

Flyer for 30th annual Laudholm Nature Crafts Festival
  • Say you're interested on Facebook
  • Print and post a flyer (hi-res PDF, 2MB)
  • Need more flyers for local bulletin boards? Give us a call: 207-646-4521 ext 114
  • Email a PDF or a JPG of the flyer
  • Remind your friends: "wells reserve dot org stroke crafts"

2017 Exhibitors

Jennifer Armstrong, JAK Designs
Susan Barnes, Travelers Company
Joseph Barnett, Joseph Barnett Photography
Robin Bergman, Robin Originals Creative Knits
Harry & Wendy Besett, Vermont Glass Workshop
Don Best, Gallery 448
Roger & Sue Bisaillon, Blue Moon Clay Carvers
Michael Boardman, Coyote Graphics
Forrest Bonney, Forrest Bonney Handcrafted Furniture
Chris Bower, Be There Photography
Pamela Bracci, Pamela Bracci Studio
Tracy Bradford, T.B. Pots Stoneware Pottery
Stephani Briggs, Stephani Briggs Luxury Jewelry
Anne Brooks, Anne L. Brooks Handweavings
Matt Brown, Ooloo Press
Cathie Cantara, Homeport Pottery Studio
Paige Carter, Paige Carter Designs
Michael Case, Past Into Light LLC
Amy Clark, Ocean Fire Pottery
Ryan Clark, Positve Energy Jewelry
Alan Claude, Alan Claude Graphic Artist
Mark & Elizabeth Coleman, Witch Way Home
Jennifer Connor, Jennie Blue
Ania Davis, EPOCA
Leo Donahue, Artfelt Press
Jamie Doubleday, Mystic Woodworks
Sherie Dowsett, Sherie Dowsett Photography
Patricia Daunis Dunning, Daunis Fine Handmade Jewelry
Jayne Dwyer, Paper Moon Jewelry
J. Ann Eldridge
Geoffrey Evans, Woodland Flutes
Helene Farrar, Helene Farrar Art
Faith Fellows
Jeanette Fournier, Jeanette Fournier Fine Art
Jim & Holly Galante, Yard Garb
Cheryl Goguen, The Purple Acorn
Karen Gola, Gola Glass, LLC
Lacey Goodrich, Laceypots
Mark Guido, Timberstone Rustic Arts
Tom Hamel, We Be Pens
Megan Hart, Hart Pottery
Tom Hayward, Leprechaun Speepskin
Cathy Heinz, Cathy Heinz Designs
Christiane Hilbrig-Tauroney, Atelier Christiane
Jay Hollis, Bogarts Wooden Jigsaw Puzzles
Shaari Horowitz, Shaari Horowitiz
Dot Hutchins, Baskets by Dot
Alana Hutchins, A&E Stoneworks
Jen Jantzen, Wet Dog Collars
Dan Johnson, Dan Johnson Designs
Alex Kalish, Alex Kalish Glass Design
Ken Kantro, Lovell Designs
Nanne Kennedy, Seacolors Yarnery
Kathy Koveleski, Sewn Wild Oats
Berri Kramer, Wholly Crow
Mark Kuzio, The Patio Flame
Blair LaBella, Blair LaBella
Pam LeBlanc, Old Bagzz
Judi & Chong Lim, Island Designs
John Long, Artist in Wood
Peggy Clark Lumpkins, Peggy Clark Lumpkins Paintings
Adam MacMillan, Surfside Ceramics
Linda Mahoney, Linda Mahoney Color Wood Block Prints
Steven Manning, The Silver Spoon
Dale Martin, Massapoag Pond Photography
KC Maxon, KC Maxon Wood Turning
Valerie McCaffrey, Garden Guardians
Nancy McKeegan, Vermont Madhatter
Jody Meredith, Hard Boiled Designs
Robert Metivier, Dust of the Earth Pottery
Andrew Mintz, Sculpture Studio at White Pond Farm
Jessica Mixer, Jesse Mixer Jewelry & Metal
Tessa Morgan, Flying Pig Pottery
Ned Motley, Nedware Pottery
Erin Nelson, Erin Nelson Jewelry
Laury Nichols, L Nichols Woodcarving
Jim O'Reilly, Jim O'Reilly Photography
Johanna Parker, Kaya's Kloset
J.E. Paterak, Bloom Studio
Mark Pelletier, Recycle Birdhouse Company
Christine Peters, Christine Peters Jewelry
Avery Pierce, Bunting Hill Arts
Kim & Gary Pilla, Mainely Gems
Vero Poblete-Howell, Baobab Organics
David Pollock, Maggie’s Farm
Dahlia Popvits, Dahlia
Christine Prosser, CWP Painting
Willy Reddick, Willy Wires
Meghan Patrice Riley
Sue Rioux, Sue Rioux Designs
Robert Roakes, The Village Woodworker
Trenny Robb, High Beams Ltd.
Paula Robert, Paula Robert Handwovens
Stephanie Robinson, Stephanie Robinson Jewelry, LLC
Anita Roelz, Circle Stone Designs
Steve Ryder, Ryder Designs
Marty Schwartz, RMS Leather
Duncan Scott, Hypertufa Pots and Plants
Susan Shane, Sue Shane Gallery
Cindy Skidgel, Skidgel Studios
Bill Spaulding, Arunshard Pottery
Michele Stivaletta, Michele Stivaletta Jewelry Designer
Carol Sullivan, Fox Run Studios, LLC
James Takaki, Iron Arts
Terri Talas, Talas Art
Sabrina Thiemke-Greene, Think Greene
Andrea Trzaskos, Frog Song Designs
Lars & Connie Turin, Lars Turin Clayworks
Wendy Grace Twitchell, Wendy Twitchell Porcelain
Michael Updike
Susan Wechsler, Susan Wechsler Designs
Ronald Wilson, Ronald Wilson Photography
Patricia Woodbridge, Snackerty Hollow
Patrick Zephyr, Patrick Zephyr Nature Photography

Specialty Vendors

Stephen Cook, Maine Sea Salt
Stephen D’Agostino, Grosbeak Gardens
Lou Demers, Frenchie’s Natural Products
Sandra Dwight-Barris, Grey Goose Gourmet
Krista Gagne, Maine Homestead
Leah & Ashley Gerry, Maple Hill Sugar House
Sandra Hare, Naturally Bee-ewe-tiful
Richard & Sherry Kelly, Soy of Life
Jane Parant, West River Creamery
Melissa Rioux, Lakonia Greek Products
Claire Weinberg, Dulse & Rugosa

Artists: Interested in Participating Next Year?

Learn How to Apply

← View all Events